Email Webmaster
Website By:
Racecol Web Solutions
Michigan Golden Gloves
Honor Roll

Michigan Golden Gloves Open Division Champions 1933 ­Present
1933
112: Bill Giodings,Grand Rapids
118: Frankie Gerard,Jackson
126: George Quackenbush,Gr.Rapids
135: Dick Moulenbelt, Gr. Rapids
147: John Hovart, Benton Harbor
160: Harvey Totzke, Benton Harbor
175: John Ebers, Grand Rapids
HWT: Walter Karpinski, Gr. Rapids
1934
112: Patsy Urso, Detroit
118: Dan Maranda, Grand Rapids
126: Chester Anieko, Grand Rapids
135: Tony Petrosky, Jackson
147: Walter Snider, Flint
160: Bobby Rings, Grand Rapids
175: Pete Greigelis, Grand Rapids
HWT: John Ebers, Grand Rapids
1935
112: Jimmy Urso, Detroit
118: Dorsey Sage, Otsego
126: Tommy Morris, Detroit
135: Joe Curry, Kalamazoo
147: Lloyd Patterson, Muskegon
160: Ernest Horn, Grand Rapids
175: William Fish, Battle Creek
HWT: Lew Bellinger, Flint
1936
112: Rex Walker, Pierson
118: Tommy Orr, Kalamazoo
126: Al Adams, Flint
135: Fred Hunt, Grand Rapids
147: Hub Gerke, Grand Rapids
160: Barney Genelli, Ann Arbor
175: Pete Greigelis, Grand Rapids
HWT: Frank Ramus, Grand Rapids
1937
112: Earl Reid, Benton Harbor
118: Rex Walker, Pierson
126: Bobby McIntyre, Flint
135: Fred Hunt, Grand Rapids
147: Henry Murphy, Flint
160: Deyamporte Gavette, Flint
175: William Mitchell, Flint
HWT: Don Van, Grand Rapids
1938
112: Carl Savaggio, Grand Rapids
118: Gerald Sutter, Bay City
126: Bill Eddy, Flint
135: Manfred Driscoll, Ann Arbor
147: Mike Kenjalo, Pontiac
160: Harvey Totzke, Benton Harbor
175: Emanuel Newsome, Benton Harbor
HWT: Don Van, Pontiac
1939
112: Al Faler, Muskegon
118: Robert McQuillen, Port Huron
126: Nathan Bridges, Ann Arbor
135: Tom Mayer, Kalamazoo
147: Mike Kenjalo, Pontiac
160: Lee Gatling, Battle Creek
175: Tony Vleska, Ann Arbor
HWT: Don Van, Pontiac
1940
112: Joe McInnis, Pontiac
118: Henry Wickers, Ann Arbor
126: Earl J. Filander Wood, Gr.Rapids
135: Steve Kenjalo, Pontiac
147: O’Neill, Bell, Grand Rapids
160: Harvey O’Dell, Battle Creek
175: Don Cluchey, Ludington
HWT: Ross Ricket, Port Huron
1941
112: Bob Rowis, Flint
118: Johnny Wilson, Bay City
126: Fred Cutbrel, Pontiac
135: Louis Pezat, Grand Rapids
147: Clare MacArthur, Pontiac
160: Edgar Wallace, Bay City
175: Ben McCombe, Flint
HWT: Chuck Palich, Grand Rapids
1942
112: Jim Owen, Pontiac
118: Frankie Gerard, Jackson
126: Phil Cook, Jackson
135: Fist Dever, Grand Rapids
147: Pete Mead, Grand Rapids
160: Ben McCombe, Flint
175: George Johnson, Pontiac
HWT: Jimmy Powers, Pontiac
1943
112: Bernard Schmidt, Gr. Rapids
118: Paul Barnes
126: Phil DeVries, Grand Rapids
135: Jack Rakoczy, Grand Rapids
147: Harry Sutter, Grand Rapids
160: Ben McCombe, Flint
175: Tony Alheino, Grand Haven
HWT: Howard Fenske, Gr. Rapids
1944
112: Billy Morgan, Grand Rapids
118: Ralph Balcolm, Muskenon
126: Butch Maxwell, Muskegon
135: Albert Salas, Fort Custer
147: Anthony Caserto, Fort Custer
160: George McCoy, Ludington
175: Eddie Lipski, Grand Rapids
HWT: Robert Charvat, Fort Custer
1945
112: Russ McCarty, Grand Rapids
118: Glen Ray, Sault Saint Marie
126: James Phillips, Grand Rapids
135: Fist Dever, Grand Rapids
147: Bob Hirt, Grand Rapids
160: Harry Sutter, Grand Rapids
175: Kenneth Fenske, Grand Rapids
HWT: Vic Theuwes, Grand Rapids
1946
112: Sammy Hughes, Kalamazoo
118: Chest Kasperlik, Grand Rapids
126: George Hoodhood, Gr. Rapids
135: Glen Hendershot, Port Huron
147: Delmar Munro, Bay City
160: Francis Block, Kalamazoo
175: Oranaul Shurn Benton Harbor
HWT: Marian Gwizdala, PortHuron
1947
112: Russ McCarty, Grand Rapids
118: Clinton Isom, Pontiac
126: Harold Young, Flint
135: Jay Watkins, Flint
147: Delmar Munro, Bay City
160: Lee Hovey, Grand Rapids
175: Johnnie Risko, Battle Creek
HWT: Bill Micatrorro, Kalamazoo
1948
112: Russ McCarty, Grand Rapids
118: Israel Layton, Grand Rapids
126: Sammie Rodgers, Gr. Rapids
135: Gene Linscott, Pontiac
147: Tony Lomonaco, Gr. Rapids
160: Bob Lee, Flint
175: Jerry Taylor, Flint
HWT: Bill Anderson, Port Huron
1949
112: Bobby DiGiovanna,Gr. Rapids
118: Auburn Copeland, Flint
126: Bobby Pilon, Flint
135: Dick LaForge, Pontiac
147: Gene Linscott, Pontiac
160: Ed Reed, Pontiac
175: John Serman, Bay City
HWT: Al Micatrotto, Kalamazoo
1950
112: Robert Hill, Port Huron
118: Manuel Sanchez, Bay City
126: George Wright, Flint
135: Herb Odom, Flint
147: Gordan VanLoo, Gr. Rapids
160: Ed Zaremba, Jackson
175: Tony Lomonaco, Gr. Rapids
HWT: Harold Johnson, Gr. Rapids
1951
112: Dick Steinhoff, Bay City
118: Ira Miller, Jackson
126: Leon Watkins, Flint
135: Brownie Cain, Kalamazoo
147: Jimmy Hill, Flint
160: Ed Zaremba, Jackson
175: Richard Jones, Grand Rapids
HWT: Fred Poehler, Jackson
1952
112: Joe Blakely, Grand Rapids
118: Eugene Tucker, Flint
126: Johnny Butler, Grand Rapids
135: Mickey Crawford, Saginaw
147: John Gillespie, Kalamazoo
160: Paul Wright, Flint
175: Richard Custer, Fort Custer
HWT: Paul Rivers, Fort Custer
1953
112: Bridgeon Blakely, Gr. Rapids
118: Roger Isham, Lansing
126: Johnny Butler, Grand Rapids
135: Mickey Crawford, Saginaw
147: James Fletcher, Kalamazoo
160: Henry Childress, Jackson
175: Ed Zaremba, Jackson
HWT: Tom Clark, Kalamazoo
1954
112: Joe Blakely, Grand Rapids
118: Petey Armstrong, Bay City
126: Dave Baker, Port Huron
135: Rudy Ellis, Kalamazoo
147: Pierce Lane, Lansing
160: Leffie Walker, Bay City
175: Henry Williams, Flint
HWT: Bruce Fase, Grand Rapids
1955
112: Gene Foster, Jackson
118: James Jakubowski, Gr. Rapids
126: Billy Hoeppner, Bay City
135: Jim McCoy, Kalamazoo
147: Tommy Johnson, Muskegon
160: Jim Wright, Bay City
175: Leonard Murkey, Kalamazoo
HWT: Clifford Tavenner, Lansing
1956
112: Dennis Boyer, Flint
118: William Burnett, Kalamazoo
126: Billy Vereecken, GrandRapids
135: Al Hernandez, Lansing
147: Jim McCoy, Kalamazoo
160: Dude Green, Grand Rapids
175: Bob Ferris, Grand Rapids
HWT: Clifford Tavenner, Lansing
1957
112: Bob Lauzon, Bay City
118: Tom Dunham, Kalamazoo
126: Billy Vereecken, GrandRapids
135: Jerry Seymour, Lansing
147: Frank Burrell, Grand Rapids
160: Tom Clayton,
175: Tom Burton, Flint
HWT: Dick Brantner, Grand Rapids
1958
112: Maurice Burns, Flint
118: J.W. Jackson, Flint
126: Ed Saucedo, Jackson
135: Frank Steel, Flint
147: Oscar Thomas, Kalamazoo
160: Dude Green, Grand Rapids
175: Erwin Harper, Lansing
HWT: Jack Reilly, Lansing
1959
112: Oscar German, Muskegon
118: Jim Sears, Lansing
126: Ken Flowers, Battle Creek
135: Ed Saucedo, Jackson
147: Willy Bray, Flint
160: Oliver Edwards, Jackson
175: Cliff Murkey, Battle Creek
HWT: Richard Dicks, Flint
1960
112: Maurice Burns, Flint
118: Oscar German, Muskegon
126: J.W. Jackson, Flint
135: Jim Burnett, Benton Harbor
147: Phil Baldwin, Muskegon
160: Steve Hudson, Grand Rapids
175: Willard Wright, Flint
HWT: Rahn Bentley, Grand Rapids
1961
112: Bob Davis, Flint
118: Oscar German, Grand Rapids
126: J.W. Jackson, Flint
135: Ike Brown, Flint
147: Ed Saucedo, Lansing
160: Melvin Beach, Clarkston
175: Don Mackie, Flint
HWT: Ron Pettus, Benton Harbor
1962
112: Jesse Kate, Lansing
118: John MacLeod, Grand Rapids
126: Mike Dahl, Lansing
135: John Howe, Lansing
147: Roy Fox, Grand Rapids
160: Ken Meylan, Auburn
175: William Allen, Lansing
HWT: Fred Scott,
1963
112: Larry Moyers,
118: Jerome Reynolds, Saginaw
126: Sydney Dean, Grand Rapids
135: Ike Brown, Flint
147: Ed Saucedo, Lansing
160: Preston McCullough, Gr. Rap.
175: Joe Baker, Grand Rapids
HWT: Joe Byrd, Flint
1964
112: Robert Jenkins, Flint
118: Maurice Burns, Flint
126: Gorden Braylie, Saginaw
135: Lissius Walker, Flint
147: Bob Tucker, Grand Rapids
160: Preston McCullough, Gr. Rap.
175: Jim Hart, Lansing
HWT: William Allen, Lansing
1965
112: Joe Washington
118: Bill Galvadon
126: Gordan Braylie, Saginaw
135: J.W. Jackson, Flint
147: Leo Lanning, Lansing
160: Bob Tucker, Grand Rapids
175: Jim Hart, Lansing
HWT: James Parker, Flint
1966
112: Joe Washington
118: Robert Jenkins, Flint
126: Boston Robertson, Gr. Rapids
135: Ron Mast, Lansing
147: Wayne Zaucha, Bay City
160: David Thatch, Lansing
175: Floyd Lewis, Flint
HWT: Ken Burns, Grand Rapids
1967
112: Cleo Franco, Lansing
118: Tim Reynolds, Flint
126: Benny Carter, Grand Rapids
135: Wayne Zaucha, Bay City
147: Bob Every, Lansing
160: David Thatch, Lansing
175: Floyd Lewis, Flint
HWT: Jim Parker, Flint
1968
112: Terry Deans,
119: Alex Benavidez, St. Louis
125: Doug Brya, Lansing
132: John Jenkins, Flint
139: Bob Every, Lansing
147: Vince Kirkland, Flint
156: David Thatch, Lansing
165: William Hollis, Flint
178: Dan Carrigan, Lansing
HWT: Jim Woodward, Lansing
1969
112: Ed Benavidez, St. Louis
119: Ed Brozewski, Bay City
125: Lorenzo Trujillo, Saginaw
132: Doug Brya, Lansing
139: Bob Every, Lansing
147: Jim Davis, Grand Rapids
156: Bob Rickard, Flint
165: Felton Woods, Saginaw
178: John Mason, Grand Rapids
HWT: Robert Simpson, Gr. Rapids
1970
105: Morris Powell, Flint
119: Kevin Cole, Grand Rapids
125: Dave Carrigan, Lansing
132: Dave Miller, Flint
139: Richmond Lewis, Flint
147: Tim Taylor, Saginaw
156: Bob Rickard, Flint
165: Tyrone Lynn, Flint
178: Felton Woods, Saginaw
HWY: Robert Simpson, Gr. Rapids
1971
105: Jesse Garcia, Lansing
112: Ed Benavidez, St. Louis
119: Alex Benavidez, St. Louis
125: Kevin Cole, Grand Rapids
132: Richmond Lewis, Flint
139: Mike Swiger, Grand Rapids
147: Tim Taylor, Saginaw
156: Julius Foster, Flint
165: Al Fracker, Lansing
178: Felton Woods, Saginaw
HWY: James Woodard, Lansing
1972
105: Todd Lawson, Lansing
112: Ron Humphrey, Lansing
119: Larry Gilliam, Grand Rapids
125: Ray Figueroa, Grand Rapids
132: Richmond Lewis, Flint
139: Mike Swiger, Grand Rapids
147: Jose Riojas, Lansing
156: Oliver Lewis,
165: Lionel Ford, Grand Rapids
178: James Nelson, Lansing
HWY: Walter Reynolds, Saginaw
1973
105: Dario Medrano, Jr., Lansing
112: Mike San Miguel, Lansing
119: Kevin Cole, Grand Rapids
125: Ray Figueroa, Grand Rapids
132: Chuck Davey, Jr., Flint
139: Floyd Mayweather, Gr. Rapids
147: Richard Perez, Grand Rapids
156: Tim Taylor, Saginaw
165: Oliver Lewis, Grand Rapids
HWY: Frank Brown, Flint
1974
105:Charles Sowles, Flint
112: Fred Lehnertz, Grand Rapids
119: Norman Kopp, Grand Rapids
125: Shane Kelly, Flint
132: Jerome Powells,
139: Dominick Marsiglia, Gr. Rap.
147: Floyd Mayweather, Gr. Rapids
156: Terry Flynn, Grand Rapids
165: Oliver Lewis,
178: William Hollis, Flint
HWY: Frank Brown, Flint
1975
112: Ed Lehnertz, Grand Rapids
125: Clarence Trice, Flint
132: Ray Figueroa, Grand Rapids
139: Tom Weston, Flint
147: Tim Holsworth, Alpena
156: Eddie Stokes, Grand Rapids
165: Jesse Gallegos, Lansing
178: Liston Jones, Flint
HWY: John Brayton, Traverse City
1976
105: Juan Chantaca, Saginaw
112: Martin Cantu, Grand Rapids
119: Ed Lehnertz, Grand Rapids
125: John Nauta, Grand Rapids
132: Fred Lehnertz, Grand Rapids
139: Elijah Patterson, Grand Rapids
147: Ken Grable, Clarkston
156: Eddie Stokes, Grand Rapids
165: Randy Fedewa, Lansing
178: Jesse Gallegos, Lansing
HWY: Frank Brown, Flint
1977
105: Ken Spurbeck, Lansing
112: Shawn Thomas, Grand Rapids
119: Oscar DeLeon, Pontiac
125: Ed Lehnertz, Grand Rapids
132: Willie McIntosh, Gr. Rapids
139: Fred Lehnertz, Grand Rapids
147: Martin Pierce, Flint
156: Monte Oswald, Bay City
165: Eddie Stokes, Grand Rapids
178: Joe Byrd, Jr., Flint
HWY: James Nelson, Lansing
1978
106: Jeff Dubis, Davison
112: Dale Carter, Saginaw
119: Kelvin Thomas, Grand Rapids
125: Scott Miscevich, Lansing
132: Keith Wheat, Pontiac
139: Ralph Twining, Grand Rapids
147: Jerry McKenny, Waterford
156: Paul Allen, Bay City
165: Jesse Gallegos, Lansing
178: Tony Tucker, Grand Rapids
HWY: Henry Nelson. Lansing
1979
106: Ronald Byrd, Flint
112: Dario Medrano, Jr., Lansing
119: Arnold Wells, Davison
125: Kelvin Thomas, Grand Rapids
132: Willie McIntosh, Gr. Rapids
139: Brian Sumner, Lansing
147: John Patterson, Grand Rapids
156: Harold Moore, Grand Rapids
165: Monte Oswald, Bay City
178: Robert Stevenson, Flint
HWY: Tony Tucker, Grand Rapids
1980
106: Ronald Byrd, Flint
112: Mark Harrison, Pontiac
119: Shawn Thomas, Grand Rapids
125: Arnold Wells, Davison
132: Remner Bonnie, Flint
139: Glen Smith, Bay City
147: George Brown, Bay City
156: Shane Hoose, Lansing
165: Martin Pierce, Flint
178: Don Treib, Saginaw
HWY: John Ulyeo, Saginaw
1981
106: Alex Guzman,
112: Dario Medrano, Jr., Lansing
119: Ronald Byrd, Flint
125: Dale Carter, Saginaw
132: Raymond Pratt, Grand Rapids
139: Arnold Wells, Davison
147: William Key, Grand Rapids
156: Dennis Carter, Saginaw
165: Shane Hoose, Lansing
178: Don Treib, Saginaw
HWY: Tommy Washington,Lansing
1982
106: Earl Young, Flint
112: Paul Mata, Lansing
119: Bruce Embrey, Saginaw
125: Mark Harrison, Pontiac
132: Raymond Pratt, Grand Rapids
139: Courtney Hooper, Btn. Harbor
147: Glen Smith, Bay City
156: Miguel Saldana, Lansing
165: Monte Oswald, Bay City
178: Anthony Whitney, Lansing
201: Don Treib, Saginaw
201+: K.P.Porter, Lansing
1983
106: Randy Gonzalez, Gr. Rapids
112: Dan Dore, Bay City
119: Benny Perez, Flint
125: Alexander Tovar, Flint
132: Joe Watts III, Lansing
139: Courtney Hooper, Btn. Harbor
147: Raynard Jackson, Gr. Rapids
156: George Brown Bay City
165: Shane Hoose, Lansing
178: Ron Edwards, Saginaw
201: Joique Bell, Grand Rapids
201+: Derwin Harris, Flint
1984
106: Randy Gonzalez, Gr. Rapids
112: Alex Guzman, Grand Rapids
119: Garwood Smith, Saginaw
125: Billy Young, Saginaw
132: Bill Stewart, Flint
139: Courtney Hooper, Btn. Harbor
147: Raynard Jackson, Gr. Rapids
156: Tim Littles, Flint
165: Shane Hoose, Lansing
178: David Lester, Grand Rapids
201: Jonathan Littles, Flint
201+: Clark Matthews, Flint
1985
106: David Gonzalez, Grand Rapids
112: Juan Rosales, Saginaw
119: Benny Perez, Flint
125: Jason Crutchfield, Flint
132: Billy Young, Saginaw
139: Lonnie Stubbs, Flint
147: Roger Turner, Lansing
156: Tim Littles, Flint
165: Rodney Harris, Flint
178: David Lester, Grand Rapids
201: Jonathon Littles, Flint
201+: Alfred White, Lansing
1986
106: Dennis Gallagher, Saginaw
112: Juan Rosales, Saginaw
119: Derrick Crutchfield, Flint
125: Michael Presley, Lansing
132: Billy Young, Saginaw
139: Henry Luna, Flint
147: Roger Turner, Lansing
156: Tim Littles, Flint
165: Fabian Williams, Lansing
178: Eugene Gill, Flint
201: Jonathan Littles, Flint
201+: Kevin Whitcomb, Gr. Rapids
1987
106: Juan Rosales, Saginaw
112: Juan Padin, Grand Rapids
119: Bruce Embry, Lansing
125: Tony Cantu, Flint
132: Jeff Mayweather, Grand Rap.
139: Henry Luna, Flint
147: Roger Turner, Lansing
156: Raynard Jackson, Jackson
165: Fabian Williams, Lansing
178: Eugene Gill, Flint
201: Perry Dorcey, Flint
201+: Kevin Whitcomb, Gr. Rapids
1988
106: Chris Viglianco, Flint
112: Juan Padin, Grand Rapids
119: James Guerra, Flint
125: Jason Crutchfield, Flint
132: Kenin Childrey, Grand Rapids
139: Antonio Winston, Lansing
147: Roger Turner, Lansing
156: Marlon Jackson, Flint
165: Ed Kendall, Flint
178: Eugene Gill, Flint
201: Steve Herbert, Grand Rapids
201+: Kevin Whitcomb, Gr. Rapids
1989
106: Trent Moore, Grand Rapids
112: Juan Rosales, Saginaw
119: James Guerra, Flint
125: Brian Broyles, Grand Rapids
132: Kevin Childrey, Grand Rapids
139: Jason Crutchfield, Flint
147: Jose Spearmen, Flint
156: Brian Brozewski, Saginaw
165: Calvin Beach, Saginaw
178: Joaquin Garcia, Saginaw
201: Buster Mathis, Jr., Gr. Rapids
201+: Anthony Whitney, Lansing
1990
106: Johnny Ridley, Flint
112: Juan Rosales, Saginaw
119: Gilbert Aguilar,
125: James Guerra, Flint
132: Elvesto Mills, Grand Rapids
139: Steve Thomas, Flint
147: Jesse Briseno, Grand Rapids
156: Jose Spearmen, Flint
165: Clifford Jackson, Gr. Rapids
178: Joaquin Garcia, Saginaw
201: Stan Allen, Grand Rapids
201+: Charles Young, Flint
1991
106: Johnny Ridley, Flint
112: Juan Rosales, Saginaw
119: Juan Padin, Grand Rapids
125: Mike Stewart, Lansing
132: Carlos Negron, Grand Rapids
139: Adam Mayweather, Gr. Rapids
147: Jesse Briseno, Grand Rapids
156: Mark Teachout., Flint
165: Joe Viglianco, Flint
178: Ed Kendall, Flint
201: Bob Gnay, Lansing
1992
106: Johnny Ridley, Flint
112: Frank Mendez, Flint
119: Frank Briseno, Kalamazoo
125: Doug Smith, Grand Rapids
132: James Guerra, Flint
139: Charlie Grignani, Flint
147: Jesse Briseno, Kalamazoo
156: Joe Stevenson, Flint
165: Jamie Stevenson, Flint
178: Ed Kendall, Flint
201: Charles Judge, Grand Rapids
201+: Charles Young, Pontiac
1993
106: Floyd Mayweather Jr., Gr. Rp.
112: Kelvin Hegwood, Kalamazoo
119: Jose Covarrubias, Gr. Rapids
125: Pedro Cantu, Auburn Hills
132: Justin McDermott, Mich. Ctr.
139: Deandre Doss, Kalamazoo
147: Scott Peterson, Bay City
156: Lissus Walker, Burton
165: Greg Lindsey, Lansing
178: Mauricio Barrera, Lansing
201: Ed Kendall, Flint
201+: Dan Wright, Millington
1994
112: Floyd Mayweather, Jr., Gr. Rp
119: Omar Dillard, Saginaw
125: Jadschi Green, Grand Rapids
132: Anthony Molson, Gr. Rapids
139: Anthony Quintana, Gr. Rapids
147: Scott Peterson, Bay City
156: Charles Scales, Grand Rapids
165: Willie Stewart, Grand Rapids
178: Desmond Chambers, Gr. Rap.
201: Jarome Booker, Lansing
201+: Craig Byrd, Lansing
1995
112: Torrence Daniels, Muskegon
119: Mike Traxler, Howard City
125: Jadschi Green, Kalamazoo
132: Anthony Quintana, Gr. Rapids
139: Donavan Parker, Manistee
147: Scott Peterson, Bay City
156: Charles Scales, Grand Rapids
165: Willie Stewart, Kalamazoo
178: Iman Green, Kalamazoo
201: Rahman Green, Kalamazoo
201+: Alvin Manley, Flint
1996
106: Scott Furney, Pontiac
112: Torrence Daniels, Muskegon
119: Tim Kimball, Burton
125: Floyd Mayweather, Jr., Gr. Rp
132: Anthony Quintana, Gr. Rapids
139: Deandre Doss, Grand Rapids
147: Scott Peterson, Bay City
156: Jesse Briseno, Grand Rapids
165: Willie Stewart, Kalamazoo
178: Reggie Roberts, Grand Rapids
201: Rahman Green, Kalamazoo
1997
106: Johnny Ridley, Flint
112: Kelvin Hegwood, Grand Rap.
119: Torrence Daniels, Muskegon
125: Tim Kimball, Burton
132: Jadschi Green, Kalamazoo
139: Cory Peterson, Bay City
147: Scott Peterson, Bay City
156: Brian Militello, Bay City
165: Willie Stewart, Kentwood
178: Reggie Roberts, Grand Rapids
201: Dan Wright, Millington
201+: Milton Littles, Flint
1998
106: Max Pirtle, Port Huron
112: Troy Langdon,
119: Torrence Daniels, Muskegon
125: Tyrone Harris, Lansing
132: Jadschi Green, Kalamazoo
139: Frank Briseno, Grand Rapids
147: Rick Kimball, Burton
156: Scott Peterson, Bay City
165: Troy Rowland, Howard City
178: Dan Hall, Port Huron
201: Carl Gathright, Niles
201+: Salvador Rubio, Pontiac
1999
106: Kelvin Hegwood, Kalamazoo
112: Juan Padin, Grand Rapids
119: Torrence Daniels, Muskegon
125: Tim Kimball, Burton
132: Jadschi Green, Kalamazoo
139: Frank Briseno, Grand Rapids
147: Chris Brown, Grand Rapids
156: Bruce Burkhardt, Port Huron
165: Troy Rowland, Howard City
178: Andrew Aikins, Flint
201: Tipton Walker, Benton Harbor
201+: Milton Littles, Flint
2000
119: Pedro Chavez, Jr., Lansing
125: Tyrone Harris, Lansing
132: Jadschi Green, Kalamazoo
139: Reginald Nash, Grand Rapids
147: Chris Brown, Grand Rapids
156: Brian Militello, Bay City
165: Troy Rowland, Howard City
178: James Fawks, Rochester Hills
201: Cerrone Fox, Benton Harbor
201+: Milton Littles, Flint
2001
119: Pedro Chaves, Jr., Lansing
125: Andre Dirrell, Flint
132: Lorenzo Reynolds, Saginaw
139: David Ramos, Pinconning
147: Jac Faith, Lapeer
156: Bruce Burkhardt, St. Clair
165: Waylon Fraley, Whitmore Lake
178: Dan Hall, China, MI.
201: Will Glass, Lansing
201+: Milton Littles, Flint
2002
119: Ryan Schmidt, Grand Rapids
125: Alex Sepulveda, Wyoming
132: Lorenzo Reynolds, Saginaw
139: Andre Dirrell, Flint
147: David Ramos, Pinconning
156: Jesse Briseno, Grand Rapids
165: Adam Mayweather, Gr. Rapids
178: Tommy Crupe, Kaleva
201: Branden Arsenault, Bay City
201+: James Fawks, RochesterHills
2003
112: Justin Lopez, Grand Rapids
119: Johnny Battle, Jr., Gr. Rapids
125: Jose Padin, Wyoming
132: Tyrone Harris, Lansing
141: Lorenzo Reynolds, Saginaw
152: Anthony Dirrell, Flint
165: Ben Williams, Benton Harbor
178: Adam Mayweather, Gr. Rapids
201: Rick Dufty, Bay City
201+: Demetrice King, Jackson
2004
112: Justin Lopez, Grand Rapids
119: Ryan Schmidt, Grand Rapids
125: Jose Mandujano, St. John’s
132: Rafael Hernandez, Walker
141: Eric Butz, Holly
152: David Ramos, Pinconning
165: Andre Dirrell, Flint
178: Patrick Wesson: Grand Rapids
201: Jordan Westphal, Bay City
201+: JoVohn Carr, Flint
2005
112: Joel Ramos, Allendale
119: Ryan Schmidt, Grand Rapids
125: Tommy Chamberlain, Mt.Pleasant
132: Rafael Hernandez, Walker
141: JoVonn Barnes, Muskegon
152: David Ramos, Pinconning
165: Ben Williams, Benton Harbor
178: Patrick Wesson: Grand Rapids
201: Johnathan Abrams, Pontiac
201+: JoVohn Carr, Flint
2006
112: Joel Ramos, Allendale
119: Rafael Hernandez, Walker
125: Ernesto Garza, III, Saginaw
132: Scott Furney, Pontiac
141: JoVonn Barnes: Muskegon
152: Adrian Castanon, Allendale
165: Alious Griffin, Saginaw
178: Jarvis Edwards, Grand Rapids
201: Jordan Shimmell, Hudsonville
201+: Nicholas Hatcher, Flint
2007
119: Richard Munoz, Grand Rapids
125: Ernesto Garza, III, Saginaw
132: Raeese Aleem, Muskegon
141: Federico Flores, Hart
152: JaVonn Barnes, Muskegon
165: Ben Williams, Portage
178: Dion Savage, Jr., Flint
201: Jordan Shimmell, Hudsonville
201+: JoVohn Carr, Flint
2008
112: Tyler James, Grand Rapids
119: Ernesto Garza, III, Saginaw
125: Richard Munoz, Grand Rapids
132: Joel Flores, Shelby
141: Johnny Garcia, Holland
152: Jose Bernal, Saginaw
165: Ben Williams, Benton Harbor
178: Kyle McNutt, Battle Creek
201: Jordan Shimmell, Hudsonville
201+: Ryan O’Neal, Grand Rapids
2009
112: Tyler James, Grand Rapids
119: Ernesto Garza, III, Saginaw
125: Ryan Schmidt, Grand Rapids
132: Raeese Aleem, Muskegon
141: Johnnie Garcia, Muskegon
152: Jose Bernal, Saginaw
165: Brandon Larvadon, Lansing
178: Vernon Washington, Saginaw
201: Jordan Shimmell, Hudsonville
201+: Kyle McNutt, Battle Creek
2010
123: Ernesto Garza III, Saginaw
132: Raeese Aleem, Muskegon
141: Morris James Young, Saginaw
152: Javon Barnes, Muskegon
165: Niall Shimmel, Hudsonville
178: Christian Thomas, Gr. Rapids
201: Jordan Shimmell, Hudsonville
201+: Robert Sims, Flint
2011
108: Eddie Dean, Flint
123: Ernesto Garza III, Saginaw
132: Raeese Aleem, Muskegon
141: Javon Barnes, Traverse City
152: Burim Beqiri, Muskegon
165: Germaine McKinney, Gr. Rap
178: Adam Rosow, Flint
201: Jordan Shimmell, Hudsonville
201+: Cameron Glenn, Gr. Rapids
2012
114: TYLER PHILLIPS
123: DEFRIM BEQIRI
132: VINCENT JENNINGS
141: JAVON BARNES
152: ARDREAL HOLMES
165: JOHNATHON SCROGGINS
178: CHRISTIAN THOMAS
201: JORDAN SHIMMELL
201+: CAMERON GLENN

2013
123: EDDIE DEAN
132: DEVIN TOMKINS
141: TIPTON WALKER
152: ANDREAL HOLMES
165: EDDY HERRERA
178: TYLER BUSSELL
201: SARDIUS SIMMONS
201+: JERMAIN FRANKLIN